Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Past School Captains

 

​2010 to 2018

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​2018 ​Patrick Carey ​Jemilla Strode Smith
​2017 ​Patrick Gellatly ​Jordon Riley
​2016 ​Jackson Briant ​Victoria Hickmott
​2015 ​Alexander Rawlings ​Madelyn Lawry
​2014 ​Lyndon Enright ​Lily Goddard
​2013 ​Nicholas Toleman ​Kate Penfold
​2012 ​Dustin Forbes
Jarred Vonhoff
​Elke Goddard
Brittany Barnes
​2011 ​Kelvin O'Shea
Troy Urquhart
​Lauren Butler
Caitlin Archbold
​2010 ​Matthew Goulter
Ben Rankin
​Tess Barr
Kirstie Penton
 

2000 to 2009

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​2009 ​Doug Allen
James Penfold
​Jessica Cantle
Alanah Toleman
​2008 ​Caleb Connor
Cody Passier
​Jysi-Lei Coles
Siobhan Lamerton
​2007 ​Joshua Brincat
Max Richardson
​Marina Elliott
Cassandra Keenan
​2006 ​Tavis Edmondstone
David Lamerton
​Caitlin Gurney
Angela Head
​2005 ​Jake Murray
Adam Rogers
​Tammie Barden
Kiri Edyvean
​2004 Jerimy Tucker
John Welke
Lisa Draper
Tahnee Elliott
​2003 Piraveen Pirakalathanan
Adam Purves
​Augusta Macdonald
Maria Capuzzo
​2002 ​Jarrod Johnston
Bill Richardson
​Naomi Chantler
Melanie Falk
​2001 ​Paul Berkman ​Kara Thompson
​2000 ​Trevor Harch ​Madeline Orange
      

1990 to 1999

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​1999 ​Ben Luther ​Renee Levine
​1998 ​Luke Barr ​Kirsty Paroz
​1997 ​John Webster ​Kirsten Chilcott
​1996 ​Alan Loch ​Bronwyn Spencer
​1995 ​Matthew Heaton ​Sally Gardner
​1994 ​Paul Cameron ​Sheree More
​1993 ​Anthony Knott ​Kristie Brennan
​1992 ​Scott Palmer ​Tracey Moor
​1991 ​Tony Brown ​Simone Gillman-Bate
​1990 ​David Patemore ​Tamaris Pfeiffer
 

1980 to 1989

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​1989 ​Richard Brown ​Janet Ferrari
​1988 ​Jamie Von Nida ​Toni Ludlow
​1987 ​Paul Stewart ​Rochelle Gray
​1986 ​Christopher Thomas ​Rachel Lloyd
​1985 ​Steven Kenway ​Susan Richardson
​1984 ​Peter Green ​Dianne Hile
​1983 ​Steven Thomas ​Kylie Littleton
​1982 ​Bill Guy ​Diena Grant-Thompson
​1981 ​Andrew Barker ​Kathleen Duff
​1980 ​Barry Styan ​Rosalind Nugent
 

1970 to 1979

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​1979 ​Bradley Brampton ​Amanda Thrupp
​1978 ​Paul Legatt ​Lyndall Martin
​1977 ​Andrew Lomas ​Kim Burness
​1976 ​Gregory Martin ​Michelle Prior
​1975 ​David Snow ​Josephine Sundin
​1974 ​Stephen Burstow ​Kerry Williams
​1973 ​Keith Malpress ​Shona McRae
​1972 ​Ian Holmes ​Lesley Robertson
​1971 ​Ian Stewart ​Robyn Adams
​1970 ​Dennis Clark ​Diana Luke
 

1960 to 1969

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​1969 ​Howard Stagg ​Sue Proud
​1968 ​James Aspromourgos ​Mary-Rose Nolan
​1967 ​Robert Pfitzner ​Elizabeth Laing
​1966 ​Rodney Mogg ​Vivienne Staff
​1965 ​John Campbell ​Pam Watts
​1964 ​Ian Ogston ​Pat Maurer
​1963 ​Ray Levingston ​Chaseley Harth
​1962 ​Geoffrey Cramb ​Jill Loveday
​1961 ​Ronald Cole ​Lana Yakimoff
​1960 ​Kevin Lingard ​Marjorie Johnman
 

1950 to 1959

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​1959 ​Derek Just ​Alison Bruce
​1958 ​Douglas McIntyre ​Tanya Yakimoff
​1957 ​Robert Geddes ​Jennifer Noon
​1956 ​John McIntyre ​Margaret Taber
​1955 ​Michael Troy ​Lorraine Poore
​1954 ​William Watson ​Irene Crawford
​1953 ​Ivan Skellet ​Annette Hill
​1952 ​Brian Briese ​Aileen Draney
​1951 ​John Wieck ​Beverley Robertson
​1950 ​Neville Ritchie ​Helen Noblett
 

1948 to 1949

​Year ​Boy captain ​Girl captain
​1949 ​Les Milne ​Audrey Robertson
​1948 ​Brian O'Malley ​Alice Hammond