content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Past school captains

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

2010 to 2020

Year Boy captain Girl captain
​2020​Isaac Wormald​Megan Brocherie
​2019​Ben Grant​Adelaide Cool

2018

Patrick Carey Jemilla Strode Smith
2017 Patrick Gellatly Jordon Riley
2016 Jackson Briant Victoria Hickmott
2015 Alexander Rawlings Madelyn Lawry
2014 Lyndon Enright Lily Goddard
2013 Nicholas Toleman Kate Penfold
2012 Dustin Forbes
Jarred Vonhoff
Elke Goddard
Brittany Barnes
2011 Kelvin O'Shea
Troy Urquhart
Lauren Butler
Caitlin Archbold
2010 Matthew Goulter
Ben Rankin
Tess Barr
Kirstie Penton


2000 to 2009

Year Boy captain Girl captain
2009 Doug Allen
James Penfold
Jessica Cantle
Alanah Toleman
2008 Caleb Connor
Cody Passier
Jysi-Lei Coles
Siobhan Lamerton
2007 Joshua Brincat
Max Richardson
Marina Elliott
Cassandra Keenan
2006 Tavis Edmondstone
David Lamerton
Caitlin Gurney
Angela Head
2005 Jake Murray
Adam Rogers
Tammie Barden
Kiri Edyvean
2004 Jerimy Tucker
John Welke
Lisa Draper
Tahnee Elliott
2003 Piraveen Pirakalathanan
Adam Purves
Augusta Macdonald
Maria Capuzzo
2002 Jarrod Johnston
Bill Richardson
Naomi Chantler
Melanie Falk
2001 Paul Berkman Kara Thompson
2000 Trevor Harch Madeline Orange
      

1990 to 1999

Year
Boy captain Girl captain
1999 Ben Luther Renee Levine
1998 Luke Barr Kirsty Paroz
1997 John Webster Kirsten Chilcott
1996 Alan Loch Bronwyn Spencer
1995 Matthew Heaton Sally Gardner
1994 Paul Cameron Sheree More
1993 Anthony Knott Kristie Brennan
1992 Scott Palmer Tracey Moor
1991 Tony Brown Simone Gillman-Bate
1990 David Patemore Tamaris Pfeiffer
 

1980 to 1989

Year Boy captain Girl captain
1989 Richard Brown Janet Ferrari
1988 Jamie Von Nida Toni Ludlow
1987 Paul Stewart Rochelle Gray
1986 Christopher Thomas Rachel Lloyd
1985 Steven Kenway Susan Richardson
1984 Peter Green Dianne Hile
1983 Steven Thomas Kylie Littleton
1982 Bill Guy Diena Grant-Thompson
1981 Andrew Barker Kathleen Duff
1980 Barry Styan Rosalind Nugent
 

1970 to 1979

Year Boy captain Girl captain
1979 Bradley Brampton Amanda Thrupp
1978 Paul Legatt Lyndall Martin
1977 Andrew Lomas Kim Burness
1976 Gregory Martin Michelle Prior
1975 David Snow Josephine Sundin
1974 Stephen Burstow Kerry Williams
1973 Keith Malpress Shona McRae
1972 Ian Holmes Lesley Robertson
1971 Ian Stewart Robyn Adams
1970 Dennis Clark Diana Luke
 

1960 to 1969

Year Boy captain Girl captain
1969 Howard Stagg Sue Proud
1968 James Aspromourgos Mary-Rose Nolan
1967 Robert Pfitzner Elizabeth Laing
1966 Rodney Mogg Vivienne Staff
1965 John Campbell Pam Watts
1964 Ian Ogston Pat Maurer
1963 Ray Levingston Chaseley Harth
1962 Geoffrey Cramb Jill Loveday
1961 Ronald Cole Lana Yakimoff
1960 Kevin Lingard Marjorie Johnman

1950 to 1959

Year Boy captain Girl captain
1959 Derek Just
Alison Bruce
1958 Douglas McIntyre Tanya Yakimoff
1957 Robert Geddes Jennifer Noon
1956 John McIntyre Margaret Taber
1955 Michael Troy Lorraine Poore
1954 William Watson Irene Crawford
1953 Ivan Skellet Annette Hill
1952 Brian Briese Aileen Draney
1951 John Wieck Beverley Robertson
1950 Neville Ritchie Helen Noblett
 

1948 to 1949

Year
Boy captain Girl captain
1949 Les Milne Audrey Robertson
1948 Brian O'Malley Alice Hammond
 
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 15 June 2020
Last updated 15 June 2020